BHENA DA DHABA

The terms Company individually and collectively refer to BHENA DA DHABA and the terms You/Your refer to the users. an electronic contract is formed under the information Technology Act, This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the arrangement of 2000 rules and is made thereunder and the amended provisions relating to electronic documents/records in various laws as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000 This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Bhena Da Dhaba (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be active upon your acceptance of the same (directly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Bhena Da Dhaba for your use of the website bhenadadhaba.com

This document is published and shall be interpreted in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and penetrating personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that necessitate publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy very carefully by using the Web. Please do not use this Website, If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy By providing us with your Information or by making use of the services provided by the Website, You hereby agree to the collection, Information of storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal or Non-Personal Information by us as specified above under this Privacy Policy.

You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or unlawful gain to you or any other person.


USER INFORMATION

To gain certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process ie : a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) sexual orientation, h) biometric information, i) password etc., and/or your occupation, etc. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly and beneficial experience.

All obligatory information is service dependent, and we may use the above-said user information to maintain, guard, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the awareness of the sites for our users, we may use cookies, or similar electronic tools to gather information to allocate each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to comprehend the users individual identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of expressing who you are, even if we allocate a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is data you supply,a process that interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you willingly ask for our Personalized Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control at all.

Our web servers automatically assemble partial information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you call our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data such as the web pages you view.). We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon demand to tailor our site to the benefits of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let backers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be accountable in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING
We do not share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following

limited circumstances:
(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, , detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution of offences. These revelations are made in good faith and belief that such revelation is rationally necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We propose to share such information within its employees of such companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its. We also guarantee that these recipients of such information agree with process such data based on our instructions and in agreement with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate privacy and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take suitable security measures to protect against unsanctioned access to or unauthorized modification, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data measures, including suitable encryption and physical safety collection, storage and practices and security measures to guard against unlicensed access to systems where we store personal data.

All information collected on our Website is strongly stored within our meticulous database. The database is stored on servers protected behind a firewall: access to the servers is password-protected and is stringently limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impassable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we promise that information you supply will not be interrupted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, any information you include in a placement to the discussion areas is accessible to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever-growing medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to integrate necessary future variations. Of course, our use of any information we collect will always be reliable with the policy under which the information was collected, nevertheless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal: Any criticisms, abuse or apprehensions with regards to content and or comment or breach of these stated terms shall be immediately informed and well versed to the designated Complaint with the electronic signature to Mr.Harpreet singh (gugnaniharpreet@gmail.com) in (Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed Officer).